KD Medical College Hospital and Research Center, Mathura
medical colleges in Mathura
medical colleges in india medical colleges in india medical colleges in india medical colleges in india

Non Teaching

S.No Name Designation Department
1 Mr. Ram Ikbal Kushwah Technical Asst. / Technician Anatomy
2 Mr Brij Gopal Ghosh Store keeper cum clerk cum computer operator  Anatomy
3 Mr Prempal DH Attendent  Anatomy
4 Mr Santosh DH Attendent  Anatomy
5 Mr. RamveerĀ  Peon Anatomy
6 Mrs. Premlata Pandey Technician Physiology 
7 Mr Narendra Goswami Store keeper cum clerk cum computer operator  Physiology 
8 Mr. Mahesh Chand Attendent  Physiology 
9 Mr Bhoj Raj Attendent  Physiology 
10 Mr. Chetan Swaroop Upadhyay Technical Asst. / Technician Biochemistry  
11 Mr. Vinay Goyal  Technician Biochemistry  
12 Mr Raunak Thakur Technician Biochemistry  
13 Mr Bhanu Pratap Singh Technician Biochemistry  
14 Mr Manoj Kumar Technician Biochemistry  
15 Ms.Kuldeep Mishra Store keeper cum clerk cum computer operator  Biochemistry  
16 Mr. Rajendra Singh Lab Attendant  Biochemistry  
17 Mr. Pankaj Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
18 Mr. Veeresh Kumar  Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
19 Mr. Iqbal Ahmed Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
20 Mr Pradeep Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
21 Mr Yaspal Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
22 Mr Ajay Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
23 Mr Brijesh Chauhan Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
24 Ms Riya Agrawal Store keeper cum  Record Clerk Pathology   
25 Mr Prem Pal Singh Lab Attendant  Pathology   
26 Mr. Narendra Pandey Technician Microbiology 
27 Mr. Mahendra Prasad Technical Asst. / Technician Microbiology 
28 Mr Pradeep Singh Tomar Technical Asst. / Technician Microbiology 
29 Mr Avanish Kumar Upadhyay Technical Asst. / Technician Microbiology 
30 Mr Manoj Kumar Store keeper cum  Record Clerk Microbiology 
31 Mr Bhupal Singh Lab Attendant  Microbiology 
32 Mr Mahendra Singh Lab Attendant  Microbiology 
33 Mr. Vimal Kumar Technical Asst. / Technician Forensic Medicine  
34 Ms. Vinita Masih  Steno Typist Forensic Medicine  
35 Mr Mahipal Singh Lab Attendant  Forensic Medicine  
36 Mr Saurabh Bansal Store keeper cum  Record Clerk Pharmacology 
37 Mr Bahadur Singh Lab Attendant  Pharmacology 
38 Mr Kapil Agrawal Store keeper  cum clerk cum computer operator  Community Medicine
39 Mrs. Kummum Chobe Social Worker  Community Medicine
40 Mr Babloo Lab Attendant  Community Medicine
41 Mr. Sahilesh Kumar ECG Technician General Medicine 
42 Mr. Vinisha Technician General Medicine 
43 Mr Nitin Agrawal Technician General Medicine 
44 Mr Vishva Nath Pratap Singh Technician General Medicine 
45 Mr.Ajay Kumar Jain Technician General Medicine 
46 Mr. Yatendra Kumar Sharma Technician General Medicine 
47 Mr Dinesh OPD Clerk  General Medicine 
48 Ms. Pallavi Rani  Steno Typist General Medicine 
49 Mr Hemant Kumar Record Clerk  General Medicine 
50 Mr Naresh Sharma Record Clerk  General Medicine 
51 Ms Mamta Lab Attendant  General Medicine 
52 Mrs Maya Devi Lab Attendant  General Medicine 
53 Mr Devki Nandan Lab Attendant  General Medicine 
54 Mr Bachchu Singh Technician Asst./ Technician  Paediatrics  
55 Mr Ranvir OPD Clerk  Paediatrics  
56 Mr Naresh Record Clerk  Paediatrics  
57 Mr. Veer Pal Singh Lab Attendant  Paediatrics  
58 Mr Shailendra Kumar Technician Asst./ Technician  General Surgery 
59 Mr. Badruddin Technician Asst./ Technician  General Surgery 
60 Mr Yogesh Kumar Technician Asst./ Technician  General Surgery 
61 Mr. Pramod Kumar OPD Clerk  General Surgery 
62 Ms Hemlata Baghel Record Clerk  General Surgery 
63 Mr Vishnu Kumar Record Clerk  General Surgery 
64 Mr Shyam Sundar Lab Attendant  General Surgery 
65 Mr Sudhir Kumar Lab Attendant  General Surgery 
66 Mr Vishnu Lab Attendant  General Surgery 
67 Mr. Pawan Kumar  Technician Asst./ Technician  Orthopaedics  
68 Mr. Sanoj Kumar Gautam OPD Clerk  Orthopaedics  
69 Mr Pradeep Lab Attendant  Orthopaedics  
70 Mr. Praveen Lab Attendant  Orthopaedics  
71 Mr. Braj Kishor Technician Asst./ Technician   (ENT) 
72 Mr. Neeraj Kumar Audiometry & Speech Technician   (ENT) 
73 Mr. Mukesh Kumar OPD Clerk   (ENT) 
74 Mr Amitabh Bachchan Record Clerk   (ENT) 
75 Mr Yogesh Sharma Lab Attendant   (ENT) 
76 Smt Malti Devi Lab Attendant   (ENT) 
77 Mr. Naresh Babu Technician Asst. Ophthalmology  
78 Ms. Sunita OPD Clerk  Ophthalmology  
79 Mr Deepak Record Clerk  Ophthalmology  
80 Ms. Bhawna Refractionist   Ophthalmology  
81 Smt Shyam Sundari Lab Attendant  Ophthalmology  
82 Ms. Anupam Pandey OPD Clerk  Obst & Gynaecology 
83 Mr. Amit Kumar  Store Keepar  Obst & Gynaecology 
84 Smt. Sunita Pandey Lab Attendant  Obst & Gynaecology 
85 Ms Neelam Lab Attendant  Obst & Gynaecology 
86 Mr. Deepak Kumar Saraswat Radiographic Technician  Radio-Diagnosis
87 Mr. Anil Kumar Radiographic Technician  Radio-Diagnosis
88 Mr. Boby Kumar Solanki Radiographic Technician  Radio-Diagnosis
89 Mr Vishnu Dark Room Asst. Radio-Diagnosis
90 Mrs. Hemla Baghel Dark Room Asst. Radio-Diagnosis
91 Mr. Harikesh Dark Room Asst. Radio-Diagnosis
92 Mr. Ashish Sentrographer Radio-Diagnosis
93 Ms. Sibbu Singh Record Clerk  Radio-Diagnosis
94 Mr Manoj Kumar Store Keepar  Radio-Diagnosis
95 Mr. Shailendra Kumar Technician Asst./ Technician Anesthesia  / OT
96 Mr. Nahar Singh Technician Asst./ Technician Anesthesia  / OT
97 Mr. Chandra Shekhar Technician Asst./ Technician Septic OT
98 Mr Arpan Agrawal Store keeper cum Sentro Typist Anesthesia  / OT
99 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Technician Central Research Lab.
100 Mr Ravi Lab Attendant  Central Research Lab.
101 Ms. Raj Vati  Lab Attendant  Central Research Lab.
102 Mr. Vinay Kumar Dental Hygienist  Dentistry 
103 Mr. Neeraj Prajapati Medical record Officer  MRD & Registration Counter
104 Mr Dharmendra Kumar Mishra Statistician  MRD & Registration Counter
105 Mr. Yatendra Singh Coding Clerk s MRD & Registration Counter
106 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Sharma Coding Clerk s MRD & Registration Counter
107 Mr. Abhinav Singh Coding Clerk s MRD & Registration Counter
108 Ms Arti Kumari Record Clerk  MRD & Registration Counter
109 Mr. Narendra Pal Singh Record Clerk  MRD & Registration Counter
110 Mr.Vishnu Record Clerk  MRD & Registration Counter
111 Mr. Jaya Bharti Record Clerk  MRD & Registration Counter
112 Ms Sweta Sharma Record Clerk  MRD & Registration Counter
113 Mr. Deep Gopal Sharma Steno Typist/ Computer operator  MRD & Registration Counter
114 Mr Rinku Daftaries  MRD & Registration Counter
115 Mr Amit Daftaries  MRD & Registration Counter
116 Mr Pradeep Kumar Peon  MRD & Registration Counter
117 Mr Ravendra Singh Peon  MRD & Registration Counter
118 Mr. Murari Lal OPD Clerks  MRD & Registration Counter
119 Ms. Sunita OPD Clerks  MRD & Registration Counter
120 Mr. Manoj Tiwari Librarian with degree in library science   Central Library
121 Mrs. Soniya Bharadwaj Deputy Librarian  Central Library
122 Mr. Dal Chand Assistant Library   Central Library
123 Mr Brajesh Kumar Sharma Assistant Library   Central Library
124 Mr. Raju  Daftaries  Central Library
125 Mr. Narad Gautam Daftaries  Central Library
126 Mr. Amit Kumar Sharma Peon  Central Library
127 Mr Rajendra Singh Peon  Central Library
128 Mr. Pradeep Chaudhary Photographer   Photography Section   
129 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Store Keeper Cum Clerk   Photography Section   
130 Mr. Amit Kumar  Dark Room Asst.  Photography Section   
131 Mr Girraj Prasad Attendant  Photography Section   
132 Mr. Praveen Kumar CSSD Technician/In-Charge  CSSD 
133 Mr. Amit Kumar Technician Asst. CSSD 
134 Mr. Yogesh Kumar Technician Asst. CSSD 
135 Mrs Chandravati Ward Boy CSSD 
136 Mr Mahesh Ward Boy CSSD 
137 Mr Sunil Ward Aaya CSSD 
138 Mr Pradeep Kumar Gupta Ward Aaya CSSD 
139 Ms Mamta devi Ward Aaya CSSD 
140 Ms Rajni Ward Boy CSSD 
141 Mr Vijay Singh Ward Boy CSSD 
142 Mr. Shyam Singh  Ward Boy CSSD 
143 Mr. Gyan Singh Supervisor Laundry
144 Mr. Ajay Veer Singh Assistant  Laundry
145 Ms Nainwati Dhobi / Washerman  Laundry
146 Ms Pinky Dhobi / Washerman  Laundry
147 Mr Raj Kumar Paker  Laundry
148 Mr. Pavan Kumar  Paker  Laundry
149 Mr. Mahesh  Paker  Laundry
150 Mr. Ashok Kumar Technical Supervisor  Blood Bank
151 Mr. Nepal Singh Technician  Blood Bank
152 Mr. Phool Chand Sharma  Laboratory Attend.  Blood Bank
153 Mr Peetamber Singh Receptionist cum Clerk Blood Bank
154 Mr Harikesh Sisodiya Receptionist cum Clerk Casualty Services 
155 Mr Satish Chand Ward Boy Casualty Services 
156 Mr. Kush Kumar Mishra Pharmacist Pharmacy
157 Ms Arti Singh Pharmacist Pharmacy
158 Mr Prashant Mishra Pharmacist Pharmacy
159 Mr. Manoj Goswami Manager HR  
160 Mr Amit Kumar Sharma Administration Officer  
161 Mr Akhilesh Shukla Administration Officer  
162 Mr Shivam Saraswat Administration Officer College  
163 Mr. Sameer Gautam Administration Officer  
164 Mr Arvind Kumar Shukla Assistant Administration Officer  
165 Mr. Avadhesh Kumar Campus Incharge  
166 Mr. Amit Goswami Medical Social Worker  
167 Mr. Deepak Sharma Campus Incharge  
168 Mr. Shyamendra Singh Campus Incharge  
169 Mr. Bharat Kumar Sharma Hostel Warden  
170 Mrs. Prerna Sharma Hostel Warden  
171 Mrs. Maya Chaudhary Recepsnist  
172 Ms. Renu Bala P. A. to Chairman  
173 Ms. Reet Agrawal P.A. to Dean  
174 Mr. Vishal Massey HR Executive  
175 Mr. Alok Saxena HR Executive  
176 MrJitendra Mittal Student Section  
177 Ms Himani Goyal HR Executive  
178 Mr. Dinesh Sharma Assistant HR  
179 Mr. Lav Agrawal Office Assist   
180 Mr Hari Mohan Sharma Office Assist   
181 Mr. Vinod  Office Assist (MS Office)  
182 Mr. Shri Prakash Shukla PRO  
183 Mr. Girish Chand IT Incharge  
184 Mr. Sonu Sharma Sports Officer/Physical instructor  
185 Mr. Ajay Singh Saini  Store Incharge   
186 Mr. Sachin Kumar Store Keeper  
187 Mr. Radha Ballabh Store Keeper  
188 Mr. Naveen Sharma Jr. Electial Engg.  
189 Mr. Raj Kumar Electrician  
190 Mr. Ashok Kuma Electrician  
191 Mr. Rajveer Singh Electrician  
192 Mr. Naresh Rawat Electrician  
193 Mr.Pawan Kumar Electrician  
194 Mr. Ashif Electrician  
195 Mr Sanjeev Kumar Gupta Electrician  
196 Mr Mahesh Singh Sisodiya Electrician  
197 Mr. Tarun Agrawal Site Supervisor  
198 Mr. Amar Singh Site Supervisor  
199 Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Rawat Site Supervisor  
200 Mr Chandra Shekhar Site Supervisor  
201 Mr. Pushpendra Kumar Technician Supervisor  
202 Dr. Shashikant Physiotherapist  
203 Ms Sweta Agrawal Dietician   
204 Mr Ranveer Singh Tailor  
205 Mr Mahesh Kumar Chillar Operator  
206 Mr Mukesh Kumar Driver  
207 Mr. Subhash Singh Driver  
208 Mr. Saddik Driver  
209 Mr Surendra Singh Driver  
210 Mr. Suman Driver  
211 Mr. Chandrapal Driver  
212 Mr. Jitendra Singh Driver  
213 Mr. Karan Sharma Driver  
214 Mr Ashok Kumar Driver  
215 Mr Ramesh Chand Driver  
216 Mr Pradeep Sisodiya Driver  
217 Mr. Bhogi Ram Peon HR Office  
218 Mr. Radhey Shyam Peon Dean Office  
219 Mr. Lal Singh Peon Chairman Office  
220 Mr. Sumit Kumar Chief Security Officer  
221 Mr. Jagdish Security supervisor  
222 Mr. Deepak Kumar Assistant security supervisor  
223 Mr. Digambar Assistant security supervisor  
224 Mr. Bhagat Singh Assistant security supervisor  
KD Medical College Hospital and Research Center, Mathura